2 SHORT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 SHORT ST
Mblu
D-14/ 101/ / /
Acct#
1750
Owner
MOTTOLA CARA & LEANNE M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,011,000
PID
1750
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$515,900$495,100$1,011,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTTOLA CARA & LEANNE M
Co-Owner
Address2 SHORT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1561/172
Sale Date08/26/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $690,538
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 70 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,460 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,434 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$6001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  384.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$471,500$993,600
2024$524,200$449,000$973,200
2023$417,500$419,600$837,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps