33 RITA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 RITA DR
Mblu
D-14/ 102/ / /
Acct#
1751
Owner
PINKERTON TODD R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,134,900
PID
1751
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$639,100$495,800$1,134,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPINKERTON TODD R
Co-OwnerGAYLE STEPHANIE E
Address33 RITA DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75383/113
Sale Date08/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $834,185
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$634,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
CDKComposite Deck 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 824 0
FGRGarage, Finished 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
   4,288 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,600$472,100$1,083,700
2024$601,700$449,600$1,051,300
2023$567,000$420,200$987,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps