82 NORWICH CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 NORWICH CR
Mblu
E-01/ 7/ / /
Acct#
1759
Owner
82 NORWICH CIRCLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$729,200
PID
1759
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,500$519,700$729,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner82 NORWICH CIRCLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBONAVENTURA ANGELO SR TRS & BONAVENTURA ANGELO D JR TRS
Address82 NORWICH CR

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81154/597
Sale Date01/12/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 964
Replacement Cost: $301,622
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
UBMBasement, Unfinished 964 0
   1,928 964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$495,000$706,900
2024$212,800$471,400$684,200
2023$172,000$440,500$612,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps