110 NORWICH CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 NORWICH CR
Mblu
E-01/ 14/ / /
Acct#
1766
Owner
STAVRIANOPOULOS FRANK & CHANEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$795,000
PID
1766
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,700$522,300$795,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAVRIANOPOULOS FRANK & CHANEL
Co-Owner
Address110 NORWICH CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$439,250
Certificate
Book & Page 63306/0563
Sale Date02/25/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $454,536
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
   2,044 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$497,400$745,200
2024$243,700$473,700$717,400
2023$229,200$442,700$671,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps