MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
114 NORWICH CR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
114 NORWICH CR
Mblu
E-01/ 15/ / /
Acct#
1767
Owner
KELLEY PAUL L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,000,400
PID
1767
Total
2026
$477,900
$522,500
$1,000,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
KELLEY PAUL L
Co-Owner
KAREN A KELLEY
Address
114 NORWICH CIRCLE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
15780/0275
Sale Date
09/13/1984
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
2,037
Replacement Cost:
$607,117
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$473,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,023
1,023
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,014
1,014
FGR
Garage, Finished
234
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
20
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
767
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
98
0
3,156
2,037
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,300
Total
2025
$434,300
$497,600
$931,900
2024
$417,400
$473,900
$891,300
2023
$392,900
$442,900
$835,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps