122 NORWICH CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 NORWICH CR
Mblu
E-01/ 17/ / /
Acct#
1769
Owner
PIRO MICHAEL J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,048,500
PID
1769
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$525,300$523,200$1,048,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIRO MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address122 NORWICH CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$901,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72286/293
Sale Date03/01/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,699
Replacement Cost: $588,217
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 867 867
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FBMBasement, Finished 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
   2,347 1,699

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$6,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$498,300$977,800
2024$459,700$474,500$934,200
2023$432,800$443,400$876,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps