113 NORWICH CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
113 NORWICH CR
Mblu
E-01/ 22/ / /
Acct#
1774
Owner
MANFREDI DAVID & CAROLINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,084,700
PID
1774
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$575,600$509,100$1,084,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANFREDI DAVID & CAROLINE
Co-Owner
Address113 NORWICH CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62451/0322
Sale Date08/14/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $727,628
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,241 1,241
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,213 0
   3,795 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,400$484,800$1,008,200
2024$515,000$461,700$976,700
2023$485,600$431,500$917,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps