5 JOSEPHINE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 JOSEPHINE RD
Mblu
E-01/ 30/ / /
Acct#
1782
Owner
HERLIHY MARK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$856,800
PID
1782
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,700$532,100$856,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERLIHY MARK
Co-Owner
Address5 JOSEPHINE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$389,135
Certificate
Book & Page 47056/0376
Sale Date03/03/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $472,098
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage, Finished 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 322 0
   2,730 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$506,700$801,200
2024$255,500$482,600$738,100
2023$240,500$451,000$691,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps