12 JOSEPHINE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 JOSEPHINE RD
Mblu
E-01/ 38/ / /
Acct#
1790
Owner
PATTABIRAMAN DIWAKAR R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,064,100
PID
1790
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$545,300$518,800$1,064,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTABIRAMAN DIWAKAR R
Co-OwnerKRISHNAN KEERTHANA
Address12 JOSEPHINE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83746/90
Sale Date02/05/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $614,244
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FGRGarage, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,340 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$494,100$873,600
2024$373,200$470,500$843,700
2023$351,200$439,700$790,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps