61 NORWICH CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 NORWICH CR
Mblu
E-01/ 53/ / /
Acct#
1805
Owner
WILLIAM J CASEY & LISA J CASEY LIVING TR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$873,100
PID
1805
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,200$547,900$873,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAM J CASEY & LISA J CASEY LIVING TR
Co-OwnerWILLIAM J CASEY AND LISA J CASEY TRUSTES
Address61 NORWICH CR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70927/0084
Sale Date04/27/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $470,236
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FGRGarage, Finished 240 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   2,396 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$521,800$816,700
2024$288,300$496,900$785,200
2023$271,500$464,400$735,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps