24 ROBINSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 ROBINSON RD
Mblu
E-03/ 11/ / /
Acct#
1816
Owner
COLLINS LARA R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$777,600
PID
1816
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,300$509,300$777,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS LARA R
Co-OwnerLYNAGH DAVID T
Address24 ROBINSON RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80493/477
Sale Date07/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $443,109
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
FGRGarage, Finished 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,984 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$485,000$757,300
2024$273,400$461,900$735,300
2023$218,300$431,700$650,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps