16 ROBINSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ROBINSON RD
Mblu
E-03/ 13/ / /
Acct#
1818
Owner
V & K FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,037,300
PID
1818
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$485,900$551,400$1,037,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerV & K FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDEFEO VINCENT D & STONE KAREN M
Address16 ROBINSON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 53517/0125
Sale Date09/09/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $616,072
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSUpper Story, Finished 620 620
FBMBasement, Finished 247 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 342 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 80 0
   2,545 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,000$525,100$966,100
2024$433,700$500,200$933,900
2023$424,100$467,500$891,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps