14 ROBINSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 ROBINSON RD
Mblu
E-03/ 14/ / /
Acct#
1819
Owner
RAYMOND DEBORAH A TRS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$952,100
PID
1819
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,900$554,200$952,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOND DEBORAH A TRS
Co-OwnerRAYMOND FAMILY TRUST
Address14 ROBINSON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 79377/276
Sale Date11/22/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $579,746
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 920 920
BASFirst Floor 870 870
DCKDeck 144 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 642 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 54 0
   2,882 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$527,800$888,800
2024$355,000$502,900$857,900
2023$353,600$470,200$823,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps