719 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
719 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
E-04/ 1/ / /
Acct#
1832
Owner
ISLAM SIMON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,253,100
PID
1832
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$935,000$318,100$1,253,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISLAM SIMON
Co-OwnerGLINIECKI AMANDA
Address719 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1497/28
Sale Date09/16/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,727
Replacement Cost: $1,105,743
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$906,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,135 2,135
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,592 1,592
CDKComposite Deck 198 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FGRGarage, Finished 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,713 0
WDKDeck, Wood 331 0
   6,514 3,727

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  900.00 S.F.$5,9001
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  425.00 S.F.$17,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$832,200$303,000$1,135,200
2024$449,300$288,500$737,800
2023$400,900$269,600$670,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps