MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
713 WINTHROP ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
713 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
E-04/ 2/ / /
Acct#
1833
Owner
STARR JESSICA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$821,200
PID
1833
Total
2026
$397,300
$423,900
$821,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
STARR JESSICA A
Co-Owner
LINDAMAN AARON
Address
713 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page
58671/0335
Sale Date
03/13/2012
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1935
Living Area:
1,588
Replacement Cost:
$578,101
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$393,100
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
875
875
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
675
675
FAT
Attic, Finished
152
38
CDK
Composite Deck
48
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
675
0
FGR
Garage, Finished
190
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
38
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
190
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
48
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
18
0
2,909
1,588
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
30.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$360,800
$403,600
$764,400
2024
$354,900
$384,400
$739,300
2023
$309,800
$359,300
$669,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps