6 WINFORD WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WINFORD WY
Mblu
E-04/ 7/ / /
Acct#
1838
Owner
BLUMBERG DAVID A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,100,100
PID
1838
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$549,100$551,000$1,100,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUMBERG DAVID A
Co-OwnerBLUMBERG GWEN B
Address6 WINFORD WY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$309,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1204/0031
Sale Date04/28/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $687,897
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FUSUpper Story, Finished 594 594
FBMBasement, Finished 308 0
FGRGarage, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 978 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   3,646 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,6001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,200$524,800$1,022,000
2024$489,100$499,900$989,000
2023$457,000$467,200$924,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps