19 PRISCILLA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 PRISCILLA LN
Mblu
E-04/ 8/ / /
Acct#
1839
Owner
MORENO CARLOS M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$901,600
PID
1839
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$350,100$551,500$901,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORENO CARLOS M
Co-OwnerMORENO MARIA G
Address19 PRISCILLA LN
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1252/0180
Sale Date05/30/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,527
Replacement Cost: $443,337
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FUSUpper Story, Finished 651 651
FGRGarage, Finished 275 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 651 0
WDKDeck, Wood 12 0
   2,609 1,527

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$525,200$846,800
2024$297,300$500,300$797,600
2023$240,100$467,600$707,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps