62 GIBSON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 GIBSON ST
Mblu
N-15/ 19/N / /
Acct#
183984
Owner
VENUTI PEGGY L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,039,400
PID
183984
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$569,700$469,700$1,039,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENUTI PEGGY L
Co-Owner
Address62 GIBSON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81182/239
Sale Date01/20/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $646,099
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,024 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   4,480 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,500$447,400$965,900
2024$510,100$426,000$936,100
2023$471,000$398,100$869,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps