39 GIBSON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 GIBSON ST
Mblu
N-15/ 19/Z / /
Acct#
183996
Owner
SINGH ARVINDER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,072,000
PID
183996
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$646,400$425,600$1,072,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH ARVINDER
Co-Owner
Address39 GIBSON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 59954/0414
Sale Date09/10/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $724,986
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FGRGarage, Finished 380 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 210 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   4,064 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  720.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,200$405,300$992,500
2024$577,700$386,000$963,700
2023$499,200$360,700$859,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps