252 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
252 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-06/ 75/ / /
Acct#
184006
Owner
252 HIGH STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,295,800
PID
184006
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$889,600$406,200$1,295,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner252 HIGH STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerBARROS MARIA TRS & BARROS JOSE TRS
Address252 HIGH ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81175/126
Sale Date01/19/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $1,031,344
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$887,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,433 1,433
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,077 1,077
FHSHalf Story, Finished 484 242
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,385 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 231 0
   5,444 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$808,100$386,900$1,195,000
2024$794,700$368,500$1,163,200
2023$747,800$344,300$1,092,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps