88 MASSACHUSETTS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 MASSACHUSETTS AV
Mblu
H-09/ 42/A / /
Acct#
184484
Owner
COHEN HOWARD S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,505,200
PID
184484
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,007,300$497,900$1,505,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHEN HOWARD S
Co-Owner
Address88 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 52261/0355
Sale Date02/19/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,643
Replacement Cost: $1,144,699
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,007,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,635 1,635
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
CTHCath Ceil 482 0
FGRGarage, Finished 1,125 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,635 0
WDKDeck, Wood 439 0
   6,408 2,643

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$915,900$474,100$1,390,000
2024$900,700$451,600$1,352,300
2023$847,400$422,200$1,269,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps