16 PRISCILLA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 PRISCILLA LN
Mblu
E-04/ 14/ / /
Acct#
1845
Owner
FRANCIS J SULLIVAN REVOCABLE TRUST 1987
Building Name
Total Market Value
$965,900
PID
1845
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,900$551,000$965,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS J SULLIVAN REVOCABLE TRUST 1987
Co-OwnerDIANE L SULLIVAN FAMILY TRUST
Address16 PRISCILLA LANE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 1483/0106
Sale Date01/05/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,903
Replacement Cost: $604,768
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
FUSUpper Story, Finished 874 874
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FGRGarage, Finished 209 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
   2,842 1,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$524,700$902,800
2024$372,100$499,800$871,900
2023$346,600$467,100$813,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps