25 WINFORD WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 WINFORD WY
Mblu
E-05/ 1/ / /
Acct#
1877
Owner
SEPTERMBER 1982 IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,354,100
PID
1877
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$804,000$550,100$1,354,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEPTERMBER 1982 IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerLE MATTHEW H TRS & TRAN-LE DUYER B TRS
Address25 WINFORD WY

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01596/107
Sale Date11/18/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $983,854
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$796,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,800 1,800
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FBMBasement, Finished 1,280 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,280 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  300.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,100$523,900$1,255,000
2024$719,000$499,000$1,218,000
2023$676,900$466,300$1,143,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps