699 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
699 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
E-11/ 12/ / /
Acct#
1891
Owner
BABIN KENNETH E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$606,100
PID
1891
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,000$269,100$606,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBABIN KENNETH E
Co-Owner
Address699 FELLSWAY W
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 45951/0094
Sale Date08/26/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,909
Replacement Cost: $648,112
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSUpper Story, Finished 909 909
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 175 0
WDKDeck, Wood 230 0
   3,230 1,909

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$256,300$565,000
2024$300,700$244,100$544,800
2023$289,400$228,100$517,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps