30 GUILD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 GUILD ST
Mblu
E-11/ 26/ / /
Acct#
1902
Owner
HINDERER EUGENE W III
Building Name
Total Market Value
$623,200
PID
1902
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,200$319,000$623,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINDERER EUGENE W III
Co-OwnerKAMELGARN MARISA E
Address30 GUILD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82917/202
Sale Date06/21/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $447,288
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 580 580
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   2,432 1,108

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$303,900$581,500
2024$251,600$289,400$541,000
2023$236,900$270,500$507,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps