94 TAFT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 TAFT ST
Mblu
E-11/ 36/ / /
Acct#
1911
Owner
MCGLYNN DAVID J & JENNIFER L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$826,300
PID
1911
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,300$423,000$826,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGLYNN DAVID J & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address94 TAFT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 1258/0166
Sale Date09/30/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $557,441
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FBMBasement, Finished 200 0
PTOPatio 705 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 664 0
   3,369 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$402,800$770,000
2024$361,200$383,600$744,800
2023$340,300$358,500$698,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps