33 GUILD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 GUILD ST
Mblu
E-12/ 4/ / /
Acct#
1914
Owner
ACHOUR HEIDI J & KAMEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$766,800
PID
1914
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,000$378,800$766,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACHOUR HEIDI J & KAMEL
Co-Owner
Address33 GUILD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63385/0142
Sale Date03/19/2014
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,481
Replacement Cost: $491,819
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
TQSThree Quarter Story 525 394
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   2,012 1,481

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$360,800$715,800
2024$346,000$343,600$689,600
2023$333,200$321,100$654,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps