21 GUILD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 GUILD ST
Mblu
E-12/ 7/ / /
Acct#
1916
Owner
DOLAN SHAREEN & HALL CAROL V
Building Name
Total Market Value
$657,700
PID
1916
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,000$329,700$657,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLAN SHAREEN & HALL CAROL V
Co-OwnerLEE FRANK D
Address21 GUILD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$362,500
Certificate
Book & Page 47905/0183
Sale Date07/31/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $471,781
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 364
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 207 0
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   2,411 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$314,000$614,100
2024$292,700$299,100$591,800
2023$281,300$279,500$560,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps