40 DRAPER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 DRAPER ST
Mblu
E-12/ 30/ / /
Acct#
1938
Owner
RIZZUTI RALPH J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$526,500
PID
1938
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,800$319,700$526,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZUTI RALPH J
Co-OwnerRIZZUTI BARBARA J
Address40 DRAPER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 46659/0014
Sale Date12/14/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 919
Replacement Cost: $344,678
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 525 525
TQSThree Quarter Story 525 394
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 70 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 325 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
   1,669 919

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$304,400$493,900
2024$184,700$289,900$474,600
2023$177,800$271,000$448,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps