91 TAFT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 TAFT ST
Mblu
E-12/ 36/ / /
Acct#
1943
Owner
BECKSHAW MAUREEN C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$697,000
PID
1943
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,900$393,100$697,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKSHAW MAUREEN C
Co-OwnerBECKSHAW JOHN A
Address91 TAFT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01098/0181
Sale Date07/31/1992
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $452,769
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 694 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
   2,450 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$374,400$682,500
2024$309,400$356,500$665,900
2023$245,800$333,200$579,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps