47 SAUNDERS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 SAUNDERS ST
Mblu
E-12/ 56/ / /
Acct#
1962
Owner
NORTON BARBARA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$581,700
PID
1962
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,500$342,200$581,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTON BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address47 SAUNDERS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01134/0086
Sale Date11/01/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,311
Replacement Cost: $399,140
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 687 687
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 424 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 114 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   2,235 1,311

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$325,900$543,600
2024$214,000$310,300$524,300
2023$201,300$290,000$491,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps