22 SAUNDERS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 SAUNDERS ST
Mblu
E-12/ 74/ / /
Acct#
1972
Owner
FIGUEROA CHRISTOPHER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$663,700
PID
1972
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,400$320,300$663,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGUEROA CHRISTOPHER
Co-OwnerHARPER MEAGHAN
Address22 SAUNDERS ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84020/548
Sale Date04/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $504,935
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 998 998
FUSUpper Story, Finished 364 364
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 944 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 18 0
   2,374 1,362

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$305,100$619,600
2024$306,500$290,500$597,000
2023$295,000$271,500$566,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps