38 SAUNDERS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 SAUNDERS ST
Mblu
E-12/ 79/ / /
Acct#
1977
Owner
MIDDLEKAUFF LEE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$573,700
PID
1977
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,700$326,000$573,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDDLEKAUFF LEE
Co-Owner
Address38 SAUNDERS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$222,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1447/0046
Sale Date12/30/2013
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 860
Replacement Cost: $354,725
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 460 460
FUSUpper Story, Finished 400 400
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   1,684 860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$4,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,000$310,500$537,500
2024$221,300$295,700$517,000
2023$212,300$276,400$488,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps