50 SAUNDERS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 SAUNDERS ST
Mblu
E-12/ 81/ / /
Acct#
1979
Owner
DILORENZO JAMES P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$641,500
PID
1979
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,400$381,100$641,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDILORENZO JAMES P
Co-OwnerNANCY A DILORENZO
Address50 SAUNDERS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0939/0141
Sale Date10/21/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $378,974
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,262 0
   2,748 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$362,900$613,900
2024$254,300$345,600$599,900
2023$254,300$323,000$577,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps