9 CRANE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CRANE ST
Mblu
E-12/ 84/ / /
Acct#
1980
Owner
JOHNSON MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$878,400
PID
1980
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$503,300$375,100$878,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON MICHAEL
Co-OwnerMCKELVIE LAURA
Address9 CRANE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 50000/0532
Sale Date08/24/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $645,205
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,102 1,102
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   3,218 2,204

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$357,300$816,400
2024$451,700$340,200$791,900
2023$425,900$318,000$743,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps