26 RUSSELL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 RUSSELL ST
Mblu
E-12/ 106/ / /
Acct#
2001
Owner
MAUNSELL JENNIFER M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$655,700
PID
2001
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,400$353,300$655,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAUNSELL JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address26 RUSSELL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 61989/0414
Sale Date06/11/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 925
Replacement Cost: $437,346
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 925 925
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 873 0
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 505 0
   2,835 925

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  91.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$336,400$614,300
2024$271,200$320,400$591,600
2023$260,700$299,400$560,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps