32 RUSSELL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 RUSSELL ST
Mblu
E-12/ 108/ / /
Acct#
2002
Owner
MCCARTHY DANNY M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$581,600
PID
2002
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,400$341,200$581,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY DANNY M
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY CAROL A
Address32 RUSSELL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 24392/0501
Sale Date03/25/1994
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 861
Replacement Cost: $346,621
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 621 621
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 240
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   1,867 861

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  315.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$324,900$547,100
2024$216,800$309,500$526,300
2023$207,800$289,200$497,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps