425 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425 FULTON ST
Mblu
E-12/ 142/ / /
Acct#
2019
Owner
NORTH GARY P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$727,800
PID
2019
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,700$339,100$727,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTH GARY P
Co-OwnerNORTH BARBARA J
Address425 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1111/0029
Sale Date05/27/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $643,336
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,065 1,065
FUSUpper Story, Finished 825 825
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 915 0
   2,865 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  156.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$322,900$678,700
2024$349,400$307,600$657,000
2023$336,500$287,500$624,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps