400 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
400 FULTON ST
Mblu
E-12/ 147/ / /
Acct#
2023
Owner
LYONS MICHAEL N
Building Name
Total Market Value
$613,300
PID
2023
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,700$349,600$613,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS MICHAEL N
Co-Owner
Address400 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 56566/0097
Sale Date03/07/2011
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $386,417
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 264 0
   2,286 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$332,900$575,400
2024$236,900$317,000$553,900
2023$222,800$296,300$519,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps