MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
375 FULTON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
375 FULTON ST
Mblu
E-12/ 161/ / /
Acct#
2033
Owner
BASNET RAMESH KUMAR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$736,700
PID
2033
Total
2026
$406,500
$330,200
$736,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BASNET RAMESH KUMAR
Co-Owner
THAPA SHOVA
Address
375 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1551/158
Sale Date
11/13/2019
Instrument
1V
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,468
Replacement Cost:
$596,239
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$405,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
748
748
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
720
720
FBM
Basement, Finished
610
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
202
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
138
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
232
0
2,650
1,468
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
120.00 S.F.
$1,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$373,000
$314,500
$687,500
2024
$363,700
$299,500
$663,200
2023
$350,400
$279,900
$630,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps