33 WINSLOW AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 WINSLOW AV
Mblu
E-13/ 20/ / /
Acct#
2078
Owner
R MELLO REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$571,100
PID
2078
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,700$343,400$571,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerR MELLO REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMELLO RENEE TRS
Address33 WINSLOW AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1616/52
Sale Date06/27/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,055
Replacement Cost: $330,901
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,055 1,055
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 255 0
WDKDeck, Wood 55 0
   2,213 1,055

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$327,100$557,700
2024$231,500$311,500$543,000
2023$184,300$291,100$475,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps