23 WINSLOW AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 WINSLOW AV
Mblu
E-13/ 22/ / /
Acct#
2080
Owner
D ANTONA-SCHULMAN INVESTMENT TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$740,900
PID
2080
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,200$400,700$740,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerD ANTONA-SCHULMAN INVESTMENT TRUST
Co-OwnerD ANTONA JEFFREY S TRS & SCHULMAN LEAH R TRS
Address23 WINSLOW AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01581/180
Sale Date11/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,673
Replacement Cost: $494,857
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 126 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   3,323 1,673

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$381,600$693,900
2024$288,300$363,400$651,700
2023$271,400$339,600$611,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps