15 MITCHELL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 MITCHELL AV
Mblu
E-13/ 24/ / /
Acct#
2082
Owner
GILLIS MICHAEL J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$949,600
PID
2082
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$478,800$470,800$949,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLIS MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerGILLIS MARIA
Address15 MITCHELL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1174/0171
Sale Date07/28/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,175
Replacement Cost: $608,304
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,122 842
FGRGarage, Finished 286 0
PTOPatio 143 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,122 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 251 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   4,537 2,175

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$448,300$887,900
2024$405,700$427,000$832,700
2023$381,700$399,100$780,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps