39 MITCHELL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 MITCHELL AV
Mblu
E-13/ 30/ / /
Acct#
2087
Owner
ROBERTS JACQUELYN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$751,400
PID
2087
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,400$439,000$751,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS JACQUELYN
Co-Owner
Address39 MITCHELL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1565/42
Sale Date11/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $362,423
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 380 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,440 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,500$418,100$735,600
2024$318,700$398,200$716,900
2023$255,400$372,100$627,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps