48 MCCORMACK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 MCCORMACK AV
Mblu
E-13/ 38/ / /
Acct#
2091
Owner
LANNIGAN PATRICK MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$743,300
PID
2091
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,900$420,400$743,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANNIGAN PATRICK MICHAEL
Co-OwnerKIM JUDY CHUNG MIN
Address48 MCCORMACK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$464,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1504/0106
Sale Date02/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $526,426
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 167 0
   2,683 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
SLRSOLAR15.00 UNITS$01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  140.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$400,300$693,400
2024$288,300$381,300$669,600
2023$270,800$356,300$627,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps