17 MCCORMACK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 MCCORMACK AV
Mblu
E-13/ 51/ / /
Acct#
2103
Owner
STEPHEN A CULTRERA REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$747,800
PID
2103
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,900$467,900$747,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHEN A CULTRERA REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerANN C CULTRERA REVOCABLE TRUST
Address17 MCCORMACK AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1522/0040
Sale Date01/30/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,327
Replacement Cost: $461,845
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 983 983
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 983 344
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 77 0
FGRGarage, Finished 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 551 0
   3,334 1,327

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$445,600$703,700
2024$258,900$424,400$683,300
2023$244,300$396,600$640,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps