82 WINSLOW AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 WINSLOW AV
Mblu
E-13/ 70/ / /
Acct#
2121
Owner
LEONE RALPH F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$666,700
PID
2121
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,200$349,500$666,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONE RALPH F
Co-OwnerLEONE MARIE L
Address82 WINSLOW AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13425/0607
Sale Date04/21/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $466,438
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
WDKDeck, Wood 386 0
   2,599 1,468

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$332,800$621,600
2024$284,100$317,000$601,100
2023$267,600$296,200$563,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps