1 WILSON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 WILSON ST
Mblu
E-14/ 13/ / /
Acct#
2190
Owner
MACADAM SARAH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$733,400
PID
2190
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,400$347,000$733,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACADAM SARAH
Co-OwnerBROOKS MICHAEL
Address1 WILSON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81646/270
Sale Date06/13/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $495,407
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 745 745
FUSUpper Story, Finished 575 575
CDKComposite Deck 384 0
FBMBasement, Finished 176 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 569 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
   2,797 1,320

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$330,500$682,900
2024$346,800$314,700$661,500
2023$238,900$294,200$533,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps