2 SAWYER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 SAWYER ST
Mblu
E-14/ 14/A / /
Acct#
2192
Owner
SOLOWSKI KERRY K & ROSEN LORI & KAVANAUGH PAUL T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,356,800
PID
2192
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$951,500$405,300$1,356,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLOWSKI KERRY K & ROSEN LORI & KAVANAUGH PAUL T
Co-OwnerKAVANAUGH DIANE F LE
Address2 SAWYER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82415/452
Sale Date01/22/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,304
Replacement Cost: $1,090,904
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$938,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,732 1,732
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FGRGarage, Finished 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,572 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 372 0
   7,056 3,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$8,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$865,200$386,000$1,251,200
2024$860,900$367,700$1,228,600
2023$806,600$343,900$1,150,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps