52 DOONAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 DOONAN ST
Mblu
E-14/ 33/ / /
Acct#
2215
Owner
NEIGHBOURS CHRISTOPHER M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$821,100
PID
2215
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,000$495,100$821,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIGHBOURS CHRISTOPHER M
Co-OwnerSERRAO ADRIANNA N
Address52 DOONAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75026/504
Sale Date07/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $448,698
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
PTOPatio 338 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 430 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 270 0
   3,332 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$471,500$803,200
2024$312,400$449,000$761,400
2023$305,900$419,600$725,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps